Home ProductsSFP Transceiver SFP+ Module

10Gbps 850nm Wavelength Multi-mode Dual LC 300m Distance SFP+ Transceiver Module

Good quality 1G SFPx2 Server NIC for sales
Good quality 1G SFPx2 Server NIC for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbps 850nm Wavelength Multi-mode Dual LC 300m Distance SFP+ Transceiver Module

China 10Gbps 850nm Wavelength Multi-mode Dual LC 300m Distance SFP+ Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  10Gbps 850nm Wavelength Multi-mode Dual LC 300m Distance SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Beijing, China
Brand Name: Femrice
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, VCCI, REACH, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP+-10G-SR
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10Gbps 850nm Multi-mode Dual LC 300m SFP+ Transceiver Module
Module Type: SFP+-10G-SR
Features
· SFP+-10G-SR
· Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
· 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
· Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
· Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
· Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
· Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
· Power Dissipation < 1.0W
· Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651
Specifications
· Part Number: FX-0850-F03
· Device Type: SFP+-10G- SR
· Package: SFP+
· Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
· Wavelength: 850nm
· Distance/Power Budget: 300m
· Optical Components
· LD: VCSEL
· PD: PIN
· Output Power: -6~-1dBm
· Receiver Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
· Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
· Connector: Dual LC
· Fiber Type: MMF
· Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
· DDMI: With
· Application: 10G/ 10G FC
· Compatiblity: All Brands
FEMRICE is the original manufacturer of SFP+-10G-SR, FX-0850-F03 - 10Gbps 850nm Multi-mode Dual LC 300m SFP+ Transceiver Module. We have ready stock for FX-0850-F03 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the FS-0850-F03 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our FX-0850-F03 transceiver modules come with a 3 years warranty.
The FX-0850-F03 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The FS-0850-F03 must be operated within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.
10Gbps 850nm Wavelength Multi-mode Dual LC 300m Distance SFP+ Transceiver Module

Contact Details
Femrice (China) Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Lucy Livingse

Tel: 00-86-13810479562

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)